Home Blog

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021: Notification for 11,753 Office Assistant and Officer Scale I, II & III

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021 || Assistant and Officer Scale I, II & III

IBPS RRB Notification 2021 Out: Institute of Banking and personnel selection (IBPS)  has published the official notification for recruitment of Officer grade and Clerical posts on their official website. The online registration will be active from 8 June 2021 to 28 June 2021. The total number of vacancies are 1175 posts. IBPS conduct the national level exam for or the recruitment of regional rural bank (RRBs).The interested candidates read the complete article for detail information of of exam date, eligibility criteria, vacancies, syllabus of the exam, pattern of the exam, cut off mask and all other norms.

IBPS RRB 2021 Vacancy

The number of vacancies has been revised from 10676 to 11,753. The final notification released on 10th June 2021. Look at the revised category-wise and post-wise vacancies for the post of Office Assistant (Multipurpose),Officer Scale-II (Agriculture Officer),Officer Scale I,Treasury Manager),General  Banking Officer,Officer Scale-III

IBPS RRB Vacancies 2021 Revised

Post NameCategory-wise Vacancy Total Vacancies
SCSTOBCEWSUR
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)09720379014940545025405930
Officer Scale I06750332012040425018704506
Officer Scale-II (Agriculture Officer)030107011325
Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)070210032143
Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)000001000809
Officer Scale-II (Law)030306011427
Officer Scale-II (CA)030309021532
Officer Scale-II (IT)070313043259
Officer Scale II(General  Banking Officer)1336324879391914
Officer Scale-III2715531499208
Total183080130451074500311,753

IBPS RRB 2021 Eligibility Criteria

The Interested candidates must have to complete the following eligibility criteria and apply for IBPS RRB 2021. The eligibility condition includes education qualification, age limit,  experience, details explanation of all these below:

IBPS RRB Age Limit (as on 01st June 2021)

  • For Officer Scale- III- Candidates age should between 21 years to 40 years.
  • For Officer Scale-II- Candidates age should between 21 years to 32 years.
  • For Officer Scale- I- Candidates age should between 18 years to 30 years.
  • For Office Assistant (Multipurpose) – Candidates age should between 18 years to  30 years.
  • Age Relaxation For SC/ST/OBC/EX SERVICEMAN/HANDICAPPED-IBPS RRB 2021

    CategoryAge Relaxation
    Scheduled Caste/ Scheduled Tribe05 years
    Other Backward Class03 years
    Person with disability10 years
    Ex-Serviceman/Disabled Ex-ServicemanThe actual period of service in the defense forces + 3 years (8 years for Disabled Ex-Servicemen belonging to SC/ST)  maximum age limit of 50 years
    Widows/ Divorced women/ and women legally separated from their husbands who have not remarried9 years

IBPS RRB Educational Qualification with Expericence

The candidate should have minimum qualification for various categories Office Assistant (Multipurpose),Officer Scale-I  (PO/Assistant Manager),Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer,Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer,Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (IT),Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Agriculture Officer),Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Marketing Officer),Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Treasury Manager),Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (LA) as mention on recognized Universities/boards as on 28th June 2021.

IBPS RRB PostsEducation QualificationExperience
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)
  • Degree in any discipline.
  • Proficiency in the local language.
  • Knowledge of Computer skills.
NO
Officer Scale-I  (PO/Assistant Manager)
  • Degree in any discipline.
  • Candidates having a degree in Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics, and Accountancy will be given preference.
  • Proficiency in the local language.
  • Knowledge of Computer skills.
NO
Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer
  • Degree in any discipline with a minimum of 50% marks.
  • Candidates having a degree in Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy will be given preference.
2 years as an Officer in a Bank or Financial Institution
Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (IT)Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with a minimum of 50% marks Certification in ASP, PHP, C++, Java, VB, VC, OCP, etc will be given preference.1 Year
Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (CA)Certified Associate (CA) from the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India.1 Year
Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (LA)Degree in Law with a minimum of 50% marks.2 years as an advocate OR should have worked as Law Officer in Banks or Financial Institutions
Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Treasury Manager)Certified Associate (CA) from Institute of Chartered Accountants of India OR MBA in Finance.1 Year
Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Marketing Officer)MBA in Marketing.1 Year
Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Agriculture Officer)Degree in Agriculture, Horticulture, Dairy, Animal Husbandry, Forestry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture with a minimum of 50% marks.2 Years
Officer Scale-III
  • Degree in any discipline with a minimum of 50% marks.
  • Candidates with a Degree/Diploma in Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Co-operation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy will be given preference.
5 years as an Officer in a Bank or Financial Institution

 

IBPS RRB 2021 Online Application Dates 

The online application link for IBPS RRB 2021 exam active on 08th June 2021. The last date to apply online is 28th June 2021. 

IBPS RRB Exam Fee

Check the application fees to submitted online/offline for GENERAL/OBC/SC/ST Categories

Sr. No.CategoryApplication Fees
1.SC/ ST/ PwD/ XSRs. 175/-
2.General/ OBC/ EWSRs. 850/-

 

IBPS RRB Selection Process

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Preliminary Exam Pattern

S.No.SectionQuestionMarksDuration
1Reasoning4040Composite Time of
45 minutes
2Numerical Ability4040
Total8080

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Exam Pattern

S.No.SectionQuestionMarksDuration
1Reasoning Paper4050Composite Time of
2 hours
2General Awareness Paper4040
3Numerical Ability Paper4050
4English/Hindi Language Paper*4040
5Computer Knowledge Syllabus Paper4020
Total200200

 

IBPS RRB PO Exam Pattern

For IBPS RRB PO 2021, the exam will be conducted in three phases:

  1.  Preliminary Exam
  2. Mains Exam
  3. Interview Process

IBPS RRB Officer (Scale-1) Prelims Exam Pattern

S.No.SectionQuestionMarksDuration
1Reasoning4040Composite Time of
45 minutes
2Numerical Ability4040
Total8080

IBPS RRB Officer (Grade I) Mains Exam Pattern

S. No.SectionQuestionMarksDuration
1Reasoning Paper4050Composite Time of
2 hours
2General Awareness Paper4040
3Numerical Ability Paper4050
4English/Hindi Language Paper*4040
5Computer Knowledge Syllabus Paper4020
Total200200

PSPCL Recruitment 2021: Online Application For 2632 Lineman, ASSA, Clerk, Notification Download

Punjab State Power Corporation Limited(PSPCL) has offered 2632 posts for eligible candidates for verious technical and non-technical categories. The recruitment it will conducted for these posts

  •  Assistant Lineman
  • Clerk
  • Revenue Accountant
  • Junior Engineer/ Electrical
  • Assistant Sub Station Attendant

Read  the complete article for eligibility criteria, number of vacancies, exam pattern, online application procedure, salaries.

PSPCL Recruitment 2021

 Punjab State Power Corporation Limited(PSPCL) has announced 2632 vacancies for various non-Technical and Technical post on their official website. The online registration process will be active from 10th June 2021 to 30th June 2021. The interested candidate go through the article below and register themselves & apply for there chances to get this job.

PSPCL Vacancy Details

PSPCL has announced total of 2632 vacancies, out of which 567 posts are for Non-Technical Posts (Clerk, Revenue Accountant etc) and 2065 posts are for Technical posts ( Junior Engineer, Assistant Lineman, and Assistant Sub Station Attendant etc). cast and other categorie details below

Technical Posts

Total no of 2065 vacancies are published for Technical posts out of which

  • 1700 are for Assistant Lineman,
  • 290 for Assistant Sub Station Attendant
  • 75  are for Junior Engineer (Electrical)
  • 25 for women.

Category-wise vacancies are as below

SNoCategoryJE (Electrical)Assistant LinemanAssistant Sub Station Attendant
TotalReserved for women
1General3009663112
2General (EWS)070117029
3SC (Mazhabi Balmiki)070417130
4SC (Mazhabi Balmiki- Ex-Serviceman- Self/Dependant)023405
5SC (Mazhabi Balmiki-Sportsperson)0802
6SC (Others)070216929
7SC (Others- Ex-Serviceman- Self/Dependant)013406
8SC (Others Sportsperson)010901
9BC080317029
10BC (Ex-Serviceman- Self/Dependant)023406
11Ex-Serviceman- Self/Dependant050311921
12PWD (Hearing Handicapped)01016806
13PWD (Orthopedically Handicapped)020106
14Sportsperson (General)01013405
15Freedom Fighter011703
 Total75251700290

 

Non-Technical Posts

Total number of non technical posts are 549 and  186 reserved for women. Total number of revenue accountant posts are 18 and reserved for women are 6. See below

SNoCategoryClerkRevenue Accountant
TotalReserved for womenTotalReserved for women
1General214601203
2General (EWS)5518
3SC (Mazhabi Balmiki)55210201
4SC (Mazhabi Balmiki- Ex-Serviceman- Self/Dependant)10
5SC (Mazhabi Balmiki-Sportsperson)03
6SC (Others)5523
7SC (Others- Ex-Serviceman- Self/Dependant)11
8SC (Others Sportsperson)03
9BC5522
10BC (Ex-Serviceman- Self/Dependant)11
11Ex-Serviceman- Self/Dependant38220101
12PWD (Visually Handicapped)0603
13PWD (Hearing Handicapped)0603
14PWD (Orthopedically Handicapped)0503
15PWD (Mental Disability)050201
16Sportsperson (General)12060101
17Freedom Fighter050301
Total5491861806

 

 

PSPCL Recruitment 2021: Important Dates

PSPCL notification released on 21st March 2021 and the online application starts from 10th June 2021 (previously 31st May) and the last date of submission of online application is 30th June 2021 (previously was 23 June 2021)and last date of fee submission is 5th July 2021. The exam date and interview to be notified soon.

EventsDates
Notification Release Date21st May 2021
Online Application Starts10th June 2021
Last Date to Apply Online30th June 2021
Last Date of Fee Submission 05th July 2021

 

PSPCL Recruitment 2021: Eligibility Criteria

There is various eligibility criteria for technical and non technical posts of PSPCL. Go through the below table

Clerk: Applicants must have graduation (in any stream) with a computer knowledge course certificate of 120 Hours duration

Junior Engineer or Electrical Post: The candidates must have an educational qualification in regular 3 or 4 years of diploma in electrical/ electrical and electronics/ Computer science/ IT Engineering with a minimum of 60% marks.

Revenue Accountant: A regular degree in B.Com with 60% aggregate marks or a regular degree in M.Com with 50% aggregate marks or CA Inter/ ICWAI Inter.

Assistant Lineman: The candidates must have Bachelors’s degree ( in any subject) with computer & shorthand knowledge.

Assistant Sub Station Attendant: The candidates should have done full-time course in ITI/Electrical/Electrician/Wireman with minimum 60% marks and 2 years apprenticeship experience in PSEB or full time regular diploma in Electircal Engineering/ Electronics & communication/ Instrumentation & Process Control with 60% marks

Age Limit (as on 01/01/2021)

Minimum age limit of 18 years and a Maximum of 37 years. 

SC & ST5 years of relaxtation

Personal Disabilities-10 years of relaxtation

Ex-serciceman-Age relaxation will be followed as per the Govt. of Punjab instructions.

Application Fees

  • All category except SC & PWDRs. 800Rs+gst 140Rs= 944 (bank charges if applicable)
  • SC & PWDRs. 500Rs.+gst 90Rs =590 (bank charges if applicable)

Download PDF File

How to Apply For PSPCL Assistant Lineman, Clerk Recruitment 2021

  1. Visit the official website of PSPCL @pspcl.in
  2. Scroll down and click on the “Recruitment” icon on the homepage
  3. Click on the notification for PSPCL Assistant Lineman, Clerk, And other posts Recruitment 2021.
  4. Click on the apply button and start filling in all the required details for the post eligible for.
  5. Upload the document and pay the application fee if applicable.
  6. Submit the application form and download it for future reference.

PSPCL Recruitment 2021: Selection Process

ThePSPCL candidate has to qualify for online examinations with minimum qualifying marks. The pattern of the online examination given below

Exam Pattern For JE, ALM, ASSA

SNoSubjectNo. of Questions
1Question-Related to the concerned discipline of the post applied70
2General Knowledge10
3Logical Reasoning10
4General English10
Total100

 

Exam Pattern For Clerk

SNoSubjectNo. of Questions
1Static + Current Affairs & General Knowledge20
2Basic Computer Knowledge15
3Logical Reasoning/ Quantitative Aptitude25
4General English20
5Numerical Aptitude25
Total100

 

Exam Pattern For Revenue Accountant

SNoSubjectNo. of Questions
1Degree Level Finance & Accounts- CA/ICWA70
2General Knowledge10
3Logical Reasoning/ Quantitative Aptitude10
4General English10
Total100

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021: Apply online for Notification 350 Navik (GD/DB) And Yantrik

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021: Indian Coast Guard has invited eligible Male Indian Citizens for the post of Navik (General Duty), Navik (Domestic Branch) and Yantrik for the batch 01/2022.  The official notification released on 10th June 2021. Total no of  350 vacancies has been announced which will be filled through

  • Written Examination
  • Physical Fitness Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Test

The online registration process will be active from 02nd July to 16th July 2021 on its official website @ joinindiancoastguard.cdac.in.

Indian Coast Guard Navik & Yantrik Vacancy Details

A total of 350 vacancies has been released by Indian Coast Guard for Navik & Yantrik posts for 01/2022 batch.

PostsCategory-wise VacanciesTotal
UREWSOBCSTSC
Navik (General Duty)10826671940260
Navik (Domestic Branch)230517020350
Yantrik (Mechanical)0803060320
Yantrik (Electrical)0602040113
Yantrik (Electronics)060107
Total Vacancies15137942147350

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021: Important Dates

EventsDates
Official Notification Released10th June 2021
Online Registration Starts from02nd July 2021 (10 hrs)
Last date of Application16th July 2021 (18 hrs)
Written Exam DateSeptember 2021
Stage II DatesOctober 2021
Basic Training Commenced
  • Navik (GD) & Yantrik- February 2022
  • Navik (DB)- April 2022

Application Fees

The candidates have to pay an examination fee of Rs. 250/- through online mode using net banking or by using Visa/ Master/ Maestro/Rupay Credit/ Debit Card/ UPI. SC/ST candidates are exempted from application fees.

Indian Coast Guard Salary Structure

  • Navik (General Duty) Basic pay of Rs. 21700/- (Pay Level-3) plus Dearness Allowance and other allowances based on nature of duty/place of posting as per the prevailing regulations.
  • Navik (Domestic Branch) Basic Pay Scale for Navik (DB) is 21700/- (Pay Level-3) plus Dearness Allowance and other allowances based on nature of duty/place of posting as per the prevailing regulation.
  • Yantrik Basic pay Rs. 29200/- (Pay Level-5). In addition, you will be paid Yantrik pay @ Rs. 6200/- plus Dearness Allowance and other allowances based on nature of duty/place of posting as per the prevailing regulation

Indian Coast Guard Eligibility Conditions

Online applications are invited from MALE INDIAN CITIZENS possessing
educational qualifications and age as prescribed below, for recruitment to the post of Navik (General
Duty), Navik (Domestic Branch) and Yantrik in the Indian Coast Guard, an Armed Force of the Union.

Educational Qualification

 Navik (General Duty)- 10+2 passed with Maths and Physics from an education board
recognized by Council of Boards for School Education (COBSE).

Navik (Domestic Branch)- 10th Class passed from an education board recognized by Council of Boards for School Education (COBSE).

Yantrik- 10th class passed from an education board recognized by Council of Boards for
School Education (COBSE)” and “Diploma in Electrical/ Mechanical / Electronics/ Telecommunication (Radio/Power) Engineering of duration 03 or 04 years approved by All India Council of Technical Education (AICTE)”.

OR

“10th& 12th class passed from an education board recognized by Council of Boards for School Education
(COBSE)”AND“Diploma in Electrical/ Mechanical / Electronics/ Telecommunication (Radio/Power)
Engineering of duration 02 or 03 years approved by All India Council of Technical Education (AICTE)”.

Age Limit 

The candidates should be of 18 to 22 years to apply for Navik & Yantrik posts in ICG, an armed force of the Union. For Navik (GD) and Yantrik, the candidate should be born between 01 February 2000 to 31 January 2004 and for Navik (DB), the candidate should be born between 01 April 2000 to 31 March 2004. Upper age relaxation is 5 years for SC/ST and 3 years for OBC.

Medical Standards

Medical examination will be conducted by authorized Military Doctors as per medical
standard prescribed in current regulations applicable to Enrolled Personnel on entry.
 Height Minimum height 157 cms. Height standards may be reduced by upto 05 cms
below 157 cms for candidates having domicile of Assam, Nagaland, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Tripura, Garhwal, Sikkim and Andaman and Nicobar Islands. Height standards may be reduced by upto 02 cms for candidates having domicile of Lakshadweep.

Chest It should be well proportioned. Minimum expansion 5 cms.

Weight Proportionate to height and age +10 percentage acceptable.

TattooPermanent body tattoos are not permitted on any part of the body. However,
certain concessions are permitted to candidates belonging to tribal areas communities as declared by the Govt. of India.

How to Apply For Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2021?

  1. Visit the official website @ joinindiancoastguard.cdac.in or directly apply from the below link which will be active on 02nd July 2021.
  2. Click on “Candidates” section appearing on the top of homepage.
  3. In the list click on Registration/Apply Online option.
  4. A new page will appear on the screen, sign in with your email id and password, fill the captcha correctly.
  5. Make sure the validity of e-mail and mobile number is at least up to 30th June 2022.
  6. Fill all the details mentioned in the application form and pay the application fee if applicable.
  7. Submit the application form before 16th July 2021 and take the print out for future reference.

Selection Process of Indian Coast Guard

Stage I: Computer Based Online Examination
Stage II: Physical Fitness Test, Document Verification, Re-assessment of Inconsistent Performers, Initial Medicals Examination
 Stage III: Document Verification, Final Medicals at INS Chilka
Stage IV: The candidates are to submit all the original documents and verification of all original documents through boards/ universities/ state government will be carried out by Indian Coast Guard.

Training Process of Indian Coast Guard

The basic training for Navik (General Duty) and Yantrik will commence in
Feb 2022 and Navik (Domestic Branch) in Apr 2022 at INS Chilka followed by sea training and professional training in the allotted trade. Branch/trade will be allocated as per the requirement of service and performance during basic training. Naviks(GD/DB)/Yantriks are liable to be discharged as UNSUITABLE if their progress (including academic) or conduct is unsatisfactory at any time during training.

Examination City

The candidate is to give five preferences for examination city in the
application for stage-I & II process. Candidates are to fill first choice within 30 Kms from the present/communication residence. If no “examination city” is within 30 Km from the current address then the nearest “examination city” from current address has to be the first choice of the candidate.

Click This link For PDF File

official website @ joinindiancoastguard.cdac.in.

 

 

 

 

BIS Scientist Recruitment 2021: Notification update For Scientist-‘B’ posts

BIS Scientist Recruitment 2021| Notification For Scientist-‘B’ posts

BIS Scientist Recruitment 2021

BIS Scientist Recruitment 2021: Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) has published a notification for recruitment to the post of Scientist-‘B’ with a Total of 28 vacancies in various Disciplines on its official website @bis.gov.in. Bureau of Indian Standards is commonly known as BIS, is a statutory body under the administrative control of
Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Govt. of India. The application process has started on 5th June 2021 and the last date for applying is 25th June 2021. The interested candidates can apply online for which the link is given. Read the complete article to know more about BIS Scientist Recruitment 2021.

 

BIS Scientist Recruitment 2021: Notification

The Official Notification for BIS Scientist Recruitment 2021 has been released on 5th June 2021 by BIS. You may download the detailed notification mentioning all the details regarding eligibility criteria, Application Process, and much more.

BIS Scientist Recruitment 2021: Vacancies

The vacancies have been released separately for all the categories separately. Reservation is given to the SC and ST candidates. The total number of vacancy for the said post category wise is as under

Civil Engineering 13
Instrumentation Engineering 02
Environmental Engineering 02
Chemistry 07
Textile Engineering 04
Total 28

BIS Scientist Recruitment 2021: Eligibility Criteria

Candidates willing to apply for the posts must go through the eligibility criteria mentioned in the official notification and ensure they fulfil the criteria. The Essential qualification to apply for the post of Scientist “B” in BIS is as follows

DisciplineRequired Essential QualificationCorresponding GATE Paper and its Code
Civil Engineering1)Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering or Technology or equivalent with not less than sixty per cent marks in aggregate [fifty per cent for Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes]

 

2) Having valid GATE* score of 2019/2020/2021. The GATE score must be valid as on 25.06.2021 (closing date of application).

Civil Engineering (CE)
Instrumentation EngineeringInstrumentation Engineering (IN)
Environmental EngineeringEnvironmental Science & Engineering (ES)
Textile EngineerTextile Engineering and Fibre Science (TF)
Chemistry1) Master’s Degree in Natural Sciences or equivalent [in Chemistry discipline only] with not less than sixty per cent marks in aggregate [fifty per cent for Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes].

 

2) Having valid GATE* score of 2019/2020/2021. The GATE score must be valid as on 25.06.2021 (closing date of application).

Chemistry (CY)

 

BIS Scientist Recruitment 2021: How to Apply?

Given below are the steps that you can follow for applying to “B” Scientist Posts in BIS.

  • Click on the link –@bis.gov.in
  • Register by entering Name, Contact details and Email-id.
  • A Provisional Registration Number and Password will be generated by the system and displayed on the screen.
  • Go to the Login Page
  • Complete the application form by filling all the details such as Personal Details, Education qualifications, and other contact details
  • Upload signature, photograph, documents, and required certificates
  • Make payment and Submit
  • Save the Application form for future reference.

    BIS Scientist Recruitment 2021: Selection Process

    a) Short-listing based on GATE 2019, GATE 2020 & GATE 2021 Score:  Short-listing of candidates for Personal Interview will be done in order of merit of valid GATE Scores.

    b) Document Verification: The candidates will be allowed to take part in the Personal Interview process only after successful completion of the Document Verification process.

    c) Personal Interview: Only the Short Listed candidates will be called for a Personal Interview. A number of candidates to be called for an interview will not be higher than 4 times the number of vacancies in the concerned discipline & category. The date, time, and venue of the interview will be intimated by e-mail.

    d) Final merit list: Candidates shall be selected discipline-wise on the basis of merit as determined by the aggregate marks obtained by giving eighty-five percent (85%) weightage to GATE 

    BIS Scientist Recruitment 2021: Salary

    The posts of BIS Scientist are in the Pay Level 10 as per the Seventh Central Pay Commission plus allowances as applicable. The gross emoluments at the time of joining will be approximately Rs. 87,525/-.

    Overview of BIS Scientist Recruitment

    BIS Scientist Recruitment 2021 Notification

    Organization NameBureau of Indian Standards (BIS)
    Post Name“B” Scientists
    Total Vacancies28
    Online Application Starts5th June 2021
    Last Date to Apply25th June 2021
    Mode Of ApplicationOnline
    Category“B” Scientists in Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS)
    Selection Process
    1. Short-listing based on GATE Score
    2. Personal Interview
    3. Final Merit list
    LocationAll over India
    Official Website@bis.gov.in

NREGA Job Card List 2021: New MGNREGA Card List, NREGA Card Registration

NREGA Job Card List online at nrega.nic.in | NREGA Job Card List | How to check NREGA job card list online. NREGA Job Card List 2021 | NREGA Card Registration | Nrega new list

NREGA Job Card List has been officially released on the online portal. Interested beneficiaries of the country who want to see the NREGA card list and their name in that list, then they can easily see online by visiting the official website of MGNREGA. The MNREGA scheme run by the central government is a government scheme completely focused on employment. By using NREGA Job Card List 2021 you can check complete list of people of your village/city who will work under MGNREGA in upcoming financial year.


MNREGA job new announcement


Our country’s Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman has announced the second installment of Rs 20 lakh crore package on Thursday. For those returning migrant laborers who were stranded in other states from other states and they have now returned to their villages, the amount of Rs 182 received daily under MNREGA has been increased to Rs 202 per day. Under this scheme, 14.6 crore man-days of work have been done by the government till May 13, that is, 14.62 crore man-days of work have been made available till May 13, 2020. A provision of Rs 10000 crore was made for this work so that the migrant laborers who came back could get work.


NREGA List 2021 – NREGA Job Card List

Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 2005 (MGNREGA) provides job cards to the poor families of the country which contain all the details of the work to be done by the job card holder or NREGA beneficiary. A new NREGA card is prepared for the beneficiaries. If you also want to get NREGA Job Card 2021 made then you can apply online. Any candidate who will fulfill the eligibility and criteria of NREGA can apply for NREGA Job Card.

Workers will be provided the benefit of Ayushman Bharat Scheme

The government will now provide the benefit of Ayushman Bharat Jan Arogya Yojana to the workers registered in the Labor Resources Department. Ayushman Bharat Yojana is also known as Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana. It is a type of health insurance scheme. Through which health insurance up to ₹ 500000 is provided annually to each beneficiary family. It is the largest health protection scheme in the world. All those workers who are constructing bridges, culverts, buildings and other construction works, all those people will be able to get the benefit of this scheme.

  • This information has been given by the District Program Coordinator of Ayushman Yojana, Kumar Priyaranjan. Now all construction workers will also be provided free treatment facility up to ₹ 500000 per year.
  • The arrangement for making Ayushman cards for all the workers will also be made easier by the government. To get the card, it is mandatory for the workers to have a labor card and aadhar card.
  • This card can be made in government and private hospitals empaneled under the scheme. All the beneficiaries of this scheme can also apply through CSC center.


Chhattisgarh ranks first under MNREGA scheme


In the budget of the financial year 2020-21, the target of providing 13.50 crore man-days of employment was set under the MNREGA scheme. This target was set with the aim of strengthening the rural economy due to the lockdown during the Corona transition. 66% of this target was achieved in the 3 months since the beginning of the financial year. Chhattisgarh ranks first in the country in providing employment under MNREGA. In Chhattisgarh, a target was set to create 15 crore man-days of employment in the financial year 2020-21. Against which employment of 150684000 man-days has been provided in Chhattisgarh.

  • In Chhattisgarh, more than 107% of the target has been achieved by the Government of Chhattisgarh under MGNREGA. West Bengal ranks second with a target of 105%, Assam and Bihar ranks third with a target of 104% and Orissa is at the fourth position with a target of 103%.
  • More than Rs 2617 crore has been paid to MGNREGA workers so far. In Chhattisgarh, Bilaspur district ranks first in providing employment under MNREGA. More than 131% of the target has been achieved in Bilaspur district. In view of this success, the government has been requested to increase the target to 15 crore man-days in the coming financial year.


NREGA Job Card List 2021 Highlights


Scheme Name NREGA Job Card List 2021
by the central government started by
Beneficiary NREGA job card holders of all states
Departments Department of Rural India Ministry of Government
How to view list online
Official website https://nrega.nic.in/netnrega/home.aspx


Target achieved in other districts of Chhattisgarh


Gaurela, Pendra, Marwahi 125%
Kanker 119%
Surguja 118%
Janjgir Champa 117%
Durg and Jashpur 115%
Raigarh 110%
Balod and Dantewada 109%
Korea 108%
Bemetara, Kunda Village and Raipur 107%
Mahasamund 106%
Balodabazar, Bhatapara and Korba 105%
Kabirdham, Bijapur and Mungeli 104%
Gariaband, Dhamtari and Sukma 102%
Balrampur, Ramanujganj 100%
Rajnandgaon and Bastar 98%
Surajpur and Narayanpur 96% Surajpur 95% Narayanpur


Bihar NREGA Job Card List


As we know, Coronavirus infection is going on all over the country. In view of this, the lockdown was imposed in the country. Now gradually this lockdown is being opened. Due to this lockdown, many factories, small scale industries, shops were also closed in the country. In this situation, the laborers of both rural and urban areas have been taken by the government under the NREGA job card. Under the NREGA scheme, 100 days of work will be provided to the beneficiaries in a year. All those people whose name will be in Bihar NREGA Job Card List will be able to get employment.

  • The citizens of Bihar do not need to visit any government office to see their name in this list. They can check their name in Bihar NREGA Job Card List through official website sitting at home. Having this list available online will save both time and money.
  • Bihar NREGA job card is made only for those people who are financially very weak and who do not have any means to get it. Earlier only citizens of rural areas could work under MNREGA. But now citizens of urban areas can also get employment under this scheme.
  • Your complete work details are mentioned in MNREGA job card. All those citizens who will work under Bihar NREGA Job Card List will transfer their money to their account by the government. Under this scheme, application can also be made by going to the Gram Panchayat. All those citizens of Bihar who had applied for getting Bihar NREGA job card can check their name in the Bihar NREGA job card list by visiting the official website.


Kerala NREGA 2021


As you all know, under the NREGA scheme, at least 100 days of employment is provided to rural families in a financial year by the government. The livelihood security of the people increases through this scheme. In Kerala 1.2 million people are employed under MNREGA scheme. Now it has been announced to launch an ambitious scheme for NREGA workers. It has been announced on 3 February 2021 that MGNREGA workers in the state

Benefits like pension and medical assistance will be provided to the For this, the Governor of the state has been recommended to issue an ordinance.

  • To take advantage of this new scheme, MNREGA workers will have to deduct ₹ 50 per month from their salary. Apart from this, festival allowance and other facilities will also be provided to MGNREGA workers. All those workers who are above 60 years of age and have contributed under this new scheme for at least 5 years
  • He is eligible for the benefit of this scheme. Under this new scheme, the work of providing educational assistance and marriage funds to the children of MNREGA workers will also be done. Citizens up to 75 years of age can get employment under MNREGA scheme.
  • MGNREGA workers will become empowered through this new scheme. All those citizens whose age is between 18 to 55 years and they are MNREGA workers can get themselves registered under this new scheme and can provide their contribution every month or on annual basis. The passbook will be issued to all the members by the local health department.


NREGA job card list rajasthan

As you all know, 100 days guaranteed employment is provided under the NREGA scheme, which we know as Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act. This scheme has now been implemented in Rajasthan also. Now all the citizens of Rajasthan who want to get employment under NREGA scheme will have to get their NREGA job card made. After making this job card, the name of the citizens of Rajasthan will appear in the NREGA job card list. The citizens of Rajasthan can check this list by visiting the official website. Through this scheme, now the unemployment rate in Rajasthan will come down.

  • There will be a list of all the works under the Rajasthan NREGA Job Card. This job card is valid not only for 1 year. After 1 year, the citizens of Rajasthan will have to get the Rajasthan NREGA job card made again. To apply under this scheme, the age of the beneficiary should be 18 years and the beneficiary should be a permanent resident of Rajasthan.
  • If the applicant is doing a job under this scheme, then he will not be able to get the benefit of this scheme. Rajasthan NREGA job card contains job card number, applicant name, village name, panchayat name, block, district, district, family details, bank name etc.


Jharkhand NREGA 2021


MGNREGA scheme was started by the Government of India to provide at least 100 days of employment in a financial year to the workers. Workers from all over the country are taking advantage of this scheme. As you all know, the wage rate of workers has been increased from ₹ 194 to ₹ 198 by the government. It has also been decided by the Jharkhand government that from April 1, 2021, the workers working under MNREGA in Jharkhand will be paid ₹225 wage rate by the Jharkhand government. In this regard, work is being done by the Ministry of Rural Development, Jharkhand.

The difference between the fixed wage rate to be given by the Government of India and the wage rate given by the Jharkhand Government to the workers of Jharkhand, which is ₹ 225, will be borne by the Jharkhand Government.
Now each worker of Jharkhand will be paid a total wage of ₹ 225 per man-day. The Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India has also been requested by the Government of Jharkhand to make necessary amendments in the MNREGA soft. For which work is being done by the Ministry of Rural Development.

What works cannot be done under NREGA scheme


Under the NREGA scheme, employment is provided to all unskilled workers. Through this scheme, 100 days of employment is provided to each beneficiary in a financial year. Through this scheme, needy families get employment in the form of social security. Various types of works are done under this scheme. Such as social building construction, road construction, farm forestry etc. All those works which cannot be measured and need to be done again and again cannot be done under this scheme. Such as frequent removal of grass, pebbles, harvesting of agricultural work etc.

Work to be done under Mahatma Gandhi MNREGA Scheme


Under this scheme, all types of works are divided into four major categories, which are as follows:-

  • Category A Activities – This category includes all public works related to natural resource management. Such as water conservation structures, water catchment management, micro and small irrigation infrastructure works, traditional water sources and revitalization, afforestation, land development work on Shamlat land and pasture development.
  • Category B activities – Creation of personal assets for weaker section in Category B, development of livelihood, development of fallow and waste lands, 90 unskilled labor day work payment under Indira Awas Yojna, promotion of animal husbandry and pisciculture To promote, create physical resources, etc., are used.
  • Category C Activities – Under the National Rural Livelihood Mission in Category C, physical resource creation works such as increasing agricultural productivity, structures for biofertilizers, pucca works for storage for agricultural produce will be done for SHGs.
  • Category D Activities – Under Category C, works related to rural physical resources such as rural sanitation work, all-weather road connectivity, construction of sports ground, emergency

Work like management and restoration work, building construction work etc. will be done.

Information related to NREGA Mate


The person who employs the job card holders of NREGA and helps them to get wages according to their task. NREGA Met is attached to the Gram Panchayat. The Gram Panchayat carries out the work of Mate. The work of NREGA Mate can be done only by the person who lives at the local level and is available all the time to help the people. The record of all the works being done in the panchayat is also kept by the mate. Apart from this, it is also ensured by the mate that all the workers are getting all the important facilities to work or not.

Selection and eligibility of NREGA Mate


The selection of Nrega mate is done by the officials. For which the advertisement is issued by the officials at the district level. All the application forms are submitted by the applicant to the Gram Panchayat. After verifying the applications, the recruitment of mate is done by the Gram Panchayat. The number of mates in a gram panchayat depends on the number of NREGA workers in the gram panchayat. NREGA mate, if male, should be at least 8th pass. If the mate is female then the female should be VIII pass. If the eighth pass woman is not found, then the woman should be the fifth pass. Priority for NREGA Mate will be given to BPL, Widow, Abandoned, Single, Disabled, SC, ST and backward class citizens. At least one mate will be employed for 50 workers. If the worker is more than 50 then one additional mate will be employed for every 10 workers.

Duty NREGA Mate

  • It is ensured whether all the important facilities are available at the workplace.
  • The quality of the pucca works is also supervised by the mate.
  • The responsibility of motivating the workers to complete the work every day is also performed by MATE.
  • The measurement of the work of the workers is also done by NREGA Mate.
  • NREGA mate only allocates the work to the workers.
  • Apart from this, various types of day to day work are also done through NREGA Mate.


NREGA BSR


Under the Basic Schedule of Rates and BSR, there are rates for all types of works covered under MGNREGA. The work done by the workers can be evaluated through BSR. In BSR, work is evaluated based on factors like soil type, lead, lift etc. A reasonable rate is decided by the government by making an estimate of all civil works. Each block has its own BSR as the soil of each block is different. The rate of BSR is also revised by the Government from time to time. This schedule is made by the government through a committee constituted. This committee works at the Panchayat level. This committee is headed by District Collector and CEO, Zilla Parishad, Senior Engineer of DRDO, Irrigation Department, Senior Project Officer of PWD are the members of this committee.

NREGA Job Card List Some Highlights

  • The main objective of NREGA scheme is to provide employment to every citizen of India. Under this scheme, 100 days of assured work is provided to every NREGA job card holder in a financial year.
  • MNREGA scheme is being operated by the Government of India for the last 14 years. This year 1.3 crore new NREGA job cards have been provided to the workers by the Government of India as compared to the previous year and under this scheme, this year 1 crore families have worked under the NREGA scheme.
  • Last year, the average employment of a family under the NREGA scheme was 48 days, which has now become 41 days. As of November 30, 2020, 17 lakh families have completed 100 days of employment but by November last year, 40.6 lakh families had completed the work. 324 crore days were allotted by the central government till November 30, 2020, according to the official website is.
  • At present, the process of awarding work under this scheme is conducted through a software named Secure.


Salary increased under NREGA


The salary provided to unskilled workers under Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Scheme has been increased by the Central Government. Earlier, the salary under NREGA was ₹ 209 per annum, which has now been increased to ₹ 303.40. The government will provide this additional amount from the Sundergarh District Mineral Institute Fund. In view of the global epidemic of Kovid-19, the government is adding to the increase of jobs under NREGA. So that the workers do not face any kind of trouble.

New 46 thousand laborers of UP will be given employment in MNREGA


As you know that the central government is making every effort to provide employment to the workers of the country. Taking this effort forward, Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Yogi Aditya Nath has made a new announcement under this MNREGA scheme. Under this scheme, out of these 46 thousand, 25 thousand women will be given employment. Under this scheme, 25 thousand women will be given mate work. In the work of Met, women will have to report the attendance and work of the workers involved in MNREGA. 7200 rupees will be given to the women of this work every month by the UP government and 6 thousand rupees will be given to 21 thousand employment servants.

Budget of MNREGA scheme doubled in Uttar Pradesh


The Uttar Pradesh government has decided to double the budget under the Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act (MNREGA). So that more and more people of the village can be connected with employment. Uttar Pradesh has become the first state in the entire country which has doubled the budget of this scheme. Earlier the budget of NREGA scheme was Rs.8500 crores which has now been increased to Rs.15000 crores. Now more and more beneficiaries will be able to get work under this scheme. Last year maximum employment was provided in Uttar Pradesh under MNREGA. Under this scheme, more than 1 crore 4 lakh 70 thousand workers of about 85 lakh families have been provided employment. In the year 2019-20, 53.15 lakh families got work, in comparison to which there has been an increase of about 32 lakh families this year.

  • More than 20 lakh workers working for 100 days will be registered in the labor department by the Uttar Pradesh government. These registered families will be provided the benefits of 17 schemes being run by the government for the workers. Which will change the lives of 20 lakh workers.
  • After registration, the benefits of some special schemes being run for the workers like Shramik Meritorious Student Award Scheme, Shishu Hit Benefit Scheme, Girl Marriage Scheme, Housing Assistance Scheme, Food Assistance Scheme etc. will be provided.


UP’s MNREGA workers will get work by sitting at home


Complaints were being received by the government that secretaries and employment servants used to give wages on their own free will. Taking this complaint seriously, the government has issued a helpline number. Now MNREGA workers in UP will get work sitting at home. To get the work sitting at home, the laborers need only one s.m.s. would send. Now MNREGA workers will not need to go to any government office. They can get the work by contacting the helpline number given by the government. There are 1128 gram panchayats in Uttar Pradesh in which 2,33,989 MGNREGA workers are registered. The demand for employment by all the registered laborers will be registered in the Lucknow office, after which the guidelines will be sent to the district by the government to provide work and after that the laborers will get work.


Now any laborer can get work by contacting this helpline number. Under this scheme, migrant laborers can also get work by contacting these numbers. MNREGA workers will be provided work in Gram Panchayat, Kshetra Panchayat, Zilla Panchayat and other departments. The helpline numbers are 9454464999 and 9454465555.

Housing, pension and medical benefits for UP MNREGA workers


Now the benefits of 15 schemes run by the Uttar Pradesh government for the welfare of construction workers will also be provided to MNREGA workers. This decision has been taken by the Uttar Pradesh government. This benefit will be given to those laborers who have worked under MGNREGA for at least 90 days of work in a year. The list of all the beneficiaries is being prepared by the government and all the beneficiary laborers will be registered with the welfare board. The benefits of 15 schemes operated for construction workers will be provided to MNREGA workers. The details of all MNREGA workers will be sent online from MNREGA portal to the portal of Workers Welfare Board. These facilities include facilities like housing, toilets, pension, medical etc. Under this scheme, the benefits of the following 15 schemes will be provided to MNREGA workers.

  • toilet assistance scheme
  • housing assistance scheme
  • Workers Critical Illness Assistance Scheme
  • SKILL DEVELOPMENT TECHNICAL CERTIFICATION AND UPGRADATION SCHEME
  • Disability Assistance and Disability Pension Scheme
  • Construction worker funeral assistance scheme and construction worker death
  • Meritorious Student Award Scheme
  • Sant Ravidas Education Assistance Scheme
  • girl marriage assistance scheme
  • Maternity Shishu and Girl Child Help Scheme
  • Solar Energy Assistance Scheme
  • Mahatma Gandhi Pension Assistance Scheme
  • residential school scheme

Till now 1.32 lakh job card holders have worked in UP

In the financial year 2020-21 so far 1.32 job card holders have worked under MGNREGA for 100 days. At present, about 20 lakh MGNREGA workers are doing various types of work and by 31 March, the number of MGNREGA workers working for 90 days is expected to increase by the department. A target has been set by the nodal department to provide 100 days work to 20 lakh families by 31 March 2021.

Bihar NREGA Job Card List


As you all know the NREGA list is updated every year by the government. The benefit of NREGA scheme is provided in rural and urban areas all over India. The benefit of MNREGA scheme is also provided in the state of Bihar. All the citizens of Bihar who have applied for making NREGA job card can check their name by visiting the official website of NREGA. Citizens will not need to go to any government office to check the name.

  • He can check his name through the official website sitting at home. The list of all the beneficiaries has been released online by the government.
    Under this scheme, there is a provision to provide 100 days of employment out of 365 days of the year. The payment of which is done directly in the bank account of the beneficiary.
    All those beneficiaries who live in Bihar and have applied for making MNREGA card, they follow the process provided by us to make their NREGA card.
  • Job card can be made. All the citizens of Bihar can take advantage of this scheme.

NREGA Employment Card List 2021


Under NREGA Job Card List 2021, new people of village and city are added every year and some are also removed on the basis of eligibility criteria. NREGA Job Card List is available for 34 states and union territories across the country from last 10 years 2009 -10 to 2018-2019. Along with viewing this list, you can also download it and use it to get employment opportunities. Today we will tell you how you can check this NREGA job card list 2021 online and you can follow the simple steps to download the state wise list of NREGA job card.

History of MNREGA Scheme


NREGA scheme was introduced by the government of PV Narasimha Rao in the year 1991. After this the scheme was approved by both the parliaments and the NREGA scheme was started in 625 districts across India. The NREGA scheme was published in the World Development Report 2014. In which it was told that through this scheme unskilled laborers are provided employment. Through this scheme that a lot of employment opportunities are generated. The World Bank has described the NREGA scheme as an excellent example of rural development.

NREGA Job Card List Purpose


Through job cards, people in rural areas are provided with minimum 100 days of guaranteed unskilled employment every year. Through which the economic condition of unemployed people improves and they become self-reliant. Due to the availability of NREGA job card online, now people can download their NREGA job card through internet sitting at home and can also check their name in NREGA job card list.

Facilities available on the official website of NREGA

  • apply for job card
  • NREGA job card download
  • labor payment status
  • Information about the works to be done under NREGA
  • complaint


MGNREGA Job Card


The Center Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee (MGNREGA) scheme ensures stable income to the most vulnerable families of scheduled castes, scheduled tribes and widows. The Ministry of Rural Development has directed all the states in the country to focus on individual-labour beneficiary works under MGNREGA, which include digging of manure pits, planting mango trees or repair work in agricultural fields, digging and repairing of wells. The Ministry of Rural Development is responsible for the distribution of Mahatma Gandhi Job Cards to poor families mostly living in rural areas. Mahatma Gandhi Employment Guarantee Act 2005, formerly known as Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act, is a tool for the poor people of the country by which they can earn money by doing labor work.


In this card, poor families of every village, every city are added to the Government of India. Those citizens who fulfill the eligibility set by the government, those citizens get the job card. Poor people of the country can also download this MNREGA card online. Many poor families get employment from the NREGA Job Card Scheme. So that they can improve their financial condition. If you also come under this scheme, then you can check your name in NREGA Job Card List 2021. Under this scheme, the Finance Minister of the country has said that the government will now give an additional Rs 40,000 crore to MNREGA to provide employment incentives. will allocate. The earlier budget estimate for the Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act (MGNREGA) was Rs 61,000 crore.


Mahatma Gandhi Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme (MANREGA Job)

Under this scheme, the Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh has made an announcement. Yogi Aditya Nath ji has decided to give jobs to all those laborers who have come from outside the state under this scheme. According to Principal Secretary (Rural Development), Manoj Singh, the migration of youth to villages after the lockdown has led to an economic crisis, which can be resolved by providing employment for youth under MGNREGA. Youth seeking jobs under MGNREGS will be given job cards in their village immediately. If a person’s name is not linked in the job card of a family, it will be added. The state government will follow all necessary guidelines of the Center after April 20 when construction activity will resume.

Process to check NREGA job card account balance


At present there is no process to check account balance under NREGA. If any process to check account balance will be activated by the government on the official website then we will definitely inform you through this article. For this you have to stay connected with this article of ours.

NREGA Job Card Payment Process


All unskilled workers are provided work under NREGA. for which they are paid. This payment is sent directly to the bank account of the worker through direct bank transfer. To take advantage of this scheme, it is mandatory for the beneficiary to have an account in the bank or post office and if the beneficiary does not have an account then he can open his account by showing the NREGA job card. NREGA is also paid by the Gram Panchayat through cash. through cash only

Payment is made in banks where bank or post office facilities are not available. For taking NREGA payment through cash, it is mandatory to take permission from the state government.

Key Facts in MNREGA Job Card List


The Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India also known as MGNREGA is responsible for the distribution of Mahatma Gandhi Job Cards to poor families mostly living in rural areas.
People can download or view the job card through the official website of MGNREGA.
You can easily download job card list by just checking your name in MNREGA Job Card List 2021.
NREGA Job Card List provides information related to the tenure of work that the individual has got.
If the Government is unable to provide the work within 15 days from the date of application, the Government is liable to pay employment allowance to the applicant.
The people of the country can check the details related to the NREGA scheme job card through the online portal anytime from anywhere.

Works to be done under NREGA


gaushala construction work
plantation work
housing construction
road construction
consolidation work
irrigation works etc.


Benefits of Nrega Rojgar Card 2021

There is no need to go anywhere to see this NREGA Employment Card List, now you can see it online by visiting the official website through internet sitting at home.
You can also download this list and use it to get employment opportunities.
This card contains the complete details of all the beneficiaries of the NREGA employment card holder. Every year, a new NREGA job card is provided to each beneficiary.
Beneficiaries of all the states of the country can avail the benefit of this scheme.
What information can be found on the NREGA website?
A lot of information can be found on NREGA’s site which is as follows.

The status of labor payment can be checked through the NREGA website.


Applications can be made for works under NREGA from the NREGA website.
Through this website, the names of all those people whose job cards have been made can be seen.
It can be checked on the NREGA website that how much wages have been paid by which person in the work done under NREGA in the Gram Panchayat.
The details of all the works done under NREGA can be seen through NREGA website.
The master roll of the Gram Panchayat can also be checked on the NREGA website.


MGNREGA job card eligibility

  • Applicant must be a permanent resident of India.
  • The age of the applicant under this scheme should be 18 years or more.
  • Applicant must be a volunteer for unskilled labour.
  • Ration card
  • Aadhar Card
  • passport size photograph
  • mobile number
  • Address proof
  • age certificate
  • income certificate


How to View / Download NREGA Job Card List 2021 Online?


Interested beneficiaries who want to see their name in NREGA Job Card List 2021, then follow the steps given below.

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of MGNREGA. After visiting the official website, the home page will open in front of you.
  • On this home page, you will see an option of Reports. You have to click on the Job Card option.
  • After clicking on the option, the next page will open in front of you. On this page you will see an option, you have to click on the option of State Wise.
  • On this page you will get the names of all the states from India. Click on the state you want to see the list of.
  • After clicking, you will have to fill some information on the next page. Like financial year, district block, panchayat etc. have to be selected. After filling all the information, you have to click on the Proceed button.
  • NREGA Card
  • After clicking on the button the next page will open in front of you. On this page, you have to click on the option of Job Card number / Employed registration.
  • NREGA job card list
  • After clicking on the option, now the complete list will open in front of you. After this, the list will be searched in front of you, in this list you will have to click on the card number next to your name.
  • NREGA Card
  • After clicking on the number, your complete information will come in front of you and you can see this list as well as


WOW FACTS

#1.A crocodile can’t poke its tongue out

Crocodile’s tongues are attached to the roof of their mouths, crocodiles cannot stick their tongues out – although their very similar counterparts, alligators, can.

#2.Honeybees can recognize human faces

Whereas before it was thought that only large brained mammals could distinguish faces, but honeybees can do this as well!

They see faces in a compilation of 5,000 individual images – kind of like pixels.

#3.Approximately 10-20% of U.S. power outages are caused by squirrels

Harmless and cute as they seem, these fuzzy little creatures aren’t as innocent as you think!

Squirrels have a tendency of chewing the wires, but luckily it’s a simple fix.

What is Advanced Threat Protection

Advanced threat protection (ATP) is an array of security solutions that defend against complex malware and or hacking-based attacks targeting sensitive data. Advanced threat protection solutions can be available as software or as managed services. ATP solutions can differ in approaches and components, but most of them include some combination of endpoint agents, email gateways, network devices, malware protection systems, and a centralized management that console to synchronized alerts and manage defenses.

Study Shows that roughly 2/3 of the world’s small- and medium-sized businesses are experiencing cyber attacks. Out of that 45% still feel that their cybersecurity is “ineffective” and 39% still do not have an incident response plan in place

What is “Advanced” Threat

Advanced threat basically is an attack by one person or a group stealthily gains access to an organization’s network or an individual’s data and remains undetected for some amount of time.

Advanced Threats mainly coordinate carefully for a specific targets and use sophisticated malware that bypass all the security precautions

Once the attacker has gained access to the network, usually by phishing or installing new malware, they can view company files, conversations, data, and other sensitive documents. By going undetected for an extended period of time, from weeks or months to years in some cases, the attacker can gather significant amounts of company data to use for myriad malicious purposes.

HOW ADVANCED THREAT PROTECTION WORKS

There are three primary goals of advanced threat protection:

1.Early detection (detecting potential threats before they have the opportunity to access critical data or breach systems),

2.Adequate protection (the ability to defend against detected threats swiftly),

3.Response (the ability to mitigate threats and respond to security incidents). To achieve these goals, advanced threat protection services and solutions must offer several components and functions for comprehensive ATP

Data awareness

It’s impossible to understand threats truly capable of causing harm without first having a deep understanding of enterprise data, its sensitivity, value, and other factors that contribute to the formulation of an appropriate response.

Real-time visibility

Without continuous monitoring and real-time visibility, threats are often detected too late. When damage is already done, response can be tremendously costly in terms of both resource utilization and reputation damage.

Context 

For true security effectiveness, threat alerts must contain context to allow security teams to effectively prioritize threats and organize response.

When a threat is detected, further analysis may be required. Security services offering ATP typically handle threat analysis, enabling enterprises to conduct business as usual while continuous monitoring, threat analysis, and response occurs behind the scenes. Threats are typically prioritized by potential damage and the classification or sensitivity of the data at risk. Advanced threat protection should address three key areas:

  • Halting attacks in progress or mitigating threats before they breach systems
  • Disrupting activity in progress or countering actions that have already occurred as a result of a breach
  • Interrupting the lifecycle of the attack to ensure that the threat is unable to progress or proceed

National Scholarship Portal (NSP) 2020: Login, Eligibility & Registration

National Scholarship Portal (NSP) 2020 is launched by the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India. This portal provides various scholarships to General/SC/ ST/ OBC/ Minority students. Applicants can apply online for their eligible schemes. The applicant will gain complete knowledge on NSP, like eligibility criteria, registration procedure, the procedure to submit a renewal application, required documents and other relevant information.

Starting Date of NSP Scheme 2020-21

The national scholarship portal is accepting fresh applications for Central schemes. Those candidates who are interested to get a scholarship can apply for renewal applications from 21st August 2020.

Name of the portalNational Scholarship Portal
Launched byCentral Government of India (Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India)
BeneficiariesStudents
Start Date Of ScholarshipAugust 2020
Last Date To ApplyAnnounced Soon
Benefits Scholarship Benefits
Official websitehttps://scholarships.gov.in/

Schemes of National Scholarship Portal (NSP) 2020

Central schemes

Ministry of Minority Affairs
  • Pre Matric Scholarships Scheme for Minorities
  • Post Matric Scholarships Scheme for Minorities
  • Merit Cum Means Scholarship For Professional and Technical Courses CS
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities 
  • Pre-matric Scholarship for Students with Disabilities
  • Post-matric Scholarship for Students with Disabilities
  • Scholarships for Top Class Education for students with disabilities.
Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment

Top Class Education Scheme for SC Students

Ministry of Labour & Employment
  • Financial Assistance for Education of the Wards of Beedi/Cine/IOMC/LSDM Workers – Post-Matric
  • Financial Assistance for Education of the Wards of Beedi/Cine/IOMC/LSDM Workers – Pre-Matric
  • Aam Aadmi Bima Yojna Scholarship for Andhra Pradesh
Ministry of Tribal Affairs

National Fellowship and Scholarship for Higher Education of ST Students – Scholarship (Formally Top Class Education for Schedule Tribe Students) – only for scholarships

Department of School Education & Literacy
  • National Scheme of Incentive to Girls for Secondary Education(NSIGSE)
  • National Means Cum Merit Scholarship
Department of Higher Education

CENTRAL SECTOR SCHEME OF SCHOLARSHIPS FOR COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY STUDENTS

WARB, Ministry of Home Affairs
  • Prime Minister’s Scholarship Scheme For Central Armed Police Forces And Assam Rifles
  • PRIME MINISTER’S SCHOLARSHIP SCHEME FOR WARDS OF STATES/UTs POLICE PERSONNEL MARTYRED DURING TERROR/NAXAL ATTACKS
RPF/RPSF, Ministry of Railway

Prime Minister’s Scholarship Scheme For RPF/RPSF

UGC- Schemes (University Grant Commission)

  • ISHAN UDAY – Special Scholarship Scheme For North Eastern Region
  • PG INDIRA GANDHI SCHOLARSHIP FOR SINGLE GIRL CHILD
  • PG SCHOLARSHIP FOR UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS(Ist and IInd RANK HOLDERS)
  • The PG SCHOLARSHIP SCHEME FOR SC ST STUDENTS FOR PURSUING PROFESSIONAL COURSES

State NSP Scholarship Schemes

Assam

  • PRE-MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP TO THE CHILDREN OF THOSE ENGAGED IN OCCUPATIONS INVOLVING CLEANING AND PRONE TO HEALTH HAZARDS – ASSAM
    • PRE-MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP FOR SC STUDENTS (CLASS IX AND X)
    • POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP FOR SC STUDENTS
    • PRE MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP TO OBC STUDENTS
    • PRE-MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP TO ST STUDENTS
    • PRE MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP TO ST STUDENTS (CLASS IX AND X)
    • POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP TO OBC STUDENTS
    • POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP TO ST STUDENTS

Arunachal Pradesh

  • Umbrella Scheme for Education of ST Students-Pre Matric Scholarship (Class IX & X) for ST Students
    • Umbrella Scheme for Education of ST Children -Post Matric Scholarship (PMS) for ST Students
    • Scheme for Award of Stipend to the schedule tribe students

Bihar

  • BC-EBC POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP
    • ST-POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP
    • SC POST-MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP

Chandigarh

  • POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP FOR SC STUDENTS
    • POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP SCHEME FOR TRANSGENDER STUDENTS
    • POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP SCHEME FOR OBC STUDENTS
    • DR.AMBEDKAR POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP FOR ECONOMICALLY BACKWARD CLASS STUDENTS
    • PRE-MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP SCHEME FOR SC STUDENTS OF CLASS IX AND X

Dadra and Nagar Haveli

  • PRE MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP TO OBC STUDENTS
    • PRE MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP TO SC STUDENTS
    • PRE MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP TO ST STUDENTS

Himachal Pradesh

  • CENTRALLY SPONSORED POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP SCHEME FOR SC STUDENTS
    • CENTRALLY SPONSORED POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP SCHEME FOR ST STUDENTS
    • CENTRALLY SPONSORED POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP SCHEME FOR OBC STUDENTS
    • CENTRALLY SPONSORED PRE MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP SCHEME FOR ST STUDENTS
    • CENTRALLY SPONSORED PRE MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP SCHEME FOR SC STUDENTS
    • CENTRALLY SPONSORED PRE MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP SCHEME FOR OBC STUDENTS
    • DR.AMBEDKAR POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP FOR ECONOMICALLY BACKWARD CLASS STUDENTS
    • MUKHYA MANTRI PROTSAHAN YOJANA
    • MAHARISHI BALMIKI CHATRAVRITI YOJANA
    • INTEGRATED RURAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM(IRDP)
    • KALPANA CHAWLA CHATRAVRITI YOJANA
    • INDIRA GANDHI UTKRISHT CHATRAVRITI YOJANA
    • THAKUR SEN NEGI UTKRISHT CHATRAVRITI YOJANA
    • SWAMI VIVEKANAND UTKRISHT CHARAVRITI YOJANA
    • DR.AMBEDKAR MEDHAVI CHATRAVRITI YOJANA FOR SC STUDENTS
    • DR.AMBEDKAR MEDHAVI CHATRAVRITI YOJANA FOR OBC STUDENTS

DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI

  • PRE MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP TO OBC STUDENTS
    • PRE MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP TO SC STUDENTS
    • PRE MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP TO ST STUDENTS

Karnataka

  • POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP(PMS) FOR ST STUDENTS
    • CENTRALLY SPONSORED SCHEME OF PRE-MATRIC(IX & X) SCHOLARSHIP FOR SCHEDULED TRIBE STUDENTS

Manipur

  • Pre-Matric Scholarship for ST students (For Class IX and X)
    • Post Matric Scholarship for ST students

Meghalaya

  • UMBRELLA SCHEME FOR EDUCATION OF ST CHILDREN – PRE-MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP (CLASS IX & X) FOR ST STUDENTS
    • UMBRELLA SCHEME FOR EDUCATION OF ST CHILDREN – POST-MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP (PMS) FOR ST STUDENTS

Tripura

  • DR.AMBEDKAR POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP FOR ECONOMICALLY BACKWARD CLASSES (EBC)(SECONDARY EDUCATION)
    • PRE-MATRIC ST SCHOLARSHIP SCHEMES
    • POST-MATRIC ST SCHOLARSHIP SCHEMES
    • POST-MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP FOR SC STUDENTS
    • POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP FOR OBC STUDENTS
    • Dr. B.R. AMBEDKAR POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP FOR ECONOMICALLY BACKWARD CLASSES (EBC).
    • NEC MERIT SCHOLARSHIP
    • PRE MATRIC SC CLEANING AND HEALTH HAZARD
    • PRE MATRIC SC (CLASS IX AND X)

Uttarakhand

  • Pre-Matric Scholarship Scheme for Minority (100 percent State Sector)
    • Post Matric Scholarship for EBC Students
    • Pre-Matric Disability Scholarship (State Sector)
    • Pre-Matric Scholarship for SC Students (State Sector)
    • Pre-Matric Scholarship for ST Students (State Sector)
    • Pre-Matric Scholarship for OBC Students (State Sector 50% and Central Sector 50%)
    • Pre-Matric Scholarship for SC Students (Center Sector)
    • Pre-Matric Scholarship for ST Students (Center Sector)
    • Post-Matric Scholarship for ST Students
    • Post-Matric Scholarship for SC Students
    • Post-Matric Scholarship for OBC Students

Procedure to Check Eligibility at NSP 2.0

  1. To check eligibility you need to go to the National Scholarship Website
    • From home page of the website you need to go “services” option
    • Click “scheme eligibility” from drop-down options
    • Enter the details such as Domicile State/UT, Course Level, Religion, Caste/Community Category, Gender, Parent Annual Income, Whether Disabled and captcha code
    • Click “check eligibility” option

Documents Required

  1. Aadhar Card
  2. Bank account Passbook.
  3. Caste Certificate if you belong to a special category.
  4. Income certificate as per your scholarship type.
  5. Mobile Number
  6. Passport Size Photograph
  7. Previous Year Education Qualification certificate.
  8. Self-declaration certificate.

Registration Procedure of National Scholarship Portal

First Step Registration

  • Read the instructions appears on the screen, tick the checkbox and click “continue” option
  •  Enter the details as asked on the screen such as name, date of birth, mobile number, gender, email ID, bank details etc.
  • Enter the captcha code and click the “Register” option

Second Step Login

  • Log in through your “Student Registration ID”
  • Click on “Application Form” Icon
  • The application form will be displayed on the screen
  • Fill in the asked details i.e State of Domicile, Name of the student, Date of Birth, Community/ Category, Father’s Name, Aadhaar card Number, Mobile Number, Scholarship Category, Gender, Religion, Mother’s Name, Annual Family Income, Email ID etc.
  • Click on “Save & Continue”, next page appeared.
  • Upload the scanned copies of the documents.
  • Click on “Final Submission’’
  • Thus, Application is finally submitted.

Procedure to check Scheme Wise Scholarship Sanctioned List

Procedure to apply for Renewal

  • Now enter application ID, password and captcha appears on the screen
  • Click the “login” option and apply for renewal of the application

Procedure to Search Institute/School/ITI

  • To check you need to go to the Official Website
  • From the home page of the website you need to click Search for Institute/ School/ ITI
  • Enter the details Institution State, Institution District, Institute /College/ITI and School/College/ITI Name(Optional) 
  • Now click “Get  Institution list” option and information will appear

Procedure to search district wise nodal officer

  • Go to the Official Website
  • From the home page of the website you need to click “services”
  • Click “Search Nodal Officer Detail option
  • Select ministry, state, district and scheme
  • Enter captcha code appears in the image
  • Click “submit” option and information will appear on the screen

Know Your AISHE Code

To know your AISHE Code applicants have to follow few easy steps as mentioned further:-

  • Go to the National Scholarship
  • From the home page of the website you need to click “services”
  • Click “know your AISHE Code” from the drop-down list
  • Select your institution type, state, district, university type and name
  • Click submit option and list of colleges with AISHE code appears

Download NSP Mobile Application

  • Go to the National Scholarship Portal
  • Click on Get it on Google play option available in the top right side of the page
  • Or open the Google Play store in your android mobile
  • Go to the search bar and type national scholarship
  • Click install option and let the application installed on your phone.

Know Your Payment-NSP

  • To know your payment information you have to go to the official website
  • From home page click know your payment option
  • Now enter the asked details such as
    • Bank
    • Account no
    • Confirm account number
    • Verification code
  • Click search option and information will display

Track NSP Payment Status Online

  • To track NSP payment information you have to go to the official website
  • From home page click “Track NSP payments” option
  • Now enter the asked details such as
    • Bank
    • Account no or NSP application ID
    • Verification code
  • Click search option and information will display

The exodus of Talent From West Bengal

“What Bengal thinks today, India will think tomorrow”—in the early 1900s to mid-1950s the quote is very true. Then the situation went in the opposite direction. Talents born and nurtured in Bengal have been flown to Mumbai, Bangalore, Delhi, Gujarat to advance their careers. If you are a Bengali, you man know one ore more people from each family are want to shift, or already shifted to other states. This thing can see villages as well as cities like Kolkata, Krishna Nagar, Malda, etc.

When Exodus Started

The exodus began between the late 1960s and early 1970s. Basically during the Naxalite era, and is still continuing. The brilliant students from almost all disciplines — engineering, medicine, humanities, and science — left their secure academic corners and went to the eastern region of the country.

When this vision lay tattered in the mid-1970s, some came back downcast and depressed, some struggled to establish themselves in safe surroundings and rest Establish themselves .

In other words, the human potential and the human talent was wasted. Those who did not join the bandwagon of revolution left the violent shores of Bengal and ran away to Jawaharlal Nehru University (JNU) or the Delhi School of Economics (DSE). Thus, the massive exodus began.

Real Reason Behind Talent Exodus

Naxalite movement

The term Naxalites comes from Naxalbari, a small village in West Bengal, where a section of the Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPI-M) led by Charu Majumdar, Kanu Sanyal, and Jangal Santhal initiated an uprising in 1967.

Around 1971 the Naxalites gained a strong presence among the radical sections of the student movement in Calcutta. Students left school to join the Naxalites. The chief minister, Siddhartha Shankar Ray of the Congress Party, instituted strong counter-measures against the Naxalites.

So there are complete chaos. The intellectual environment got spoiled, govt put protesters in jail and protesters continues their movement

Political Involvement

West Bengal has a very unique political culture. From the British era to modern, Bengal plays a significant role. In 1985 the Indian National Congress was founded and Womesh Chunder Bonnerjee of Calcutta was elected President. It also continues to the modern era.there are so much trade union, college union, individual agenda that make Bengals environment uneasy to grow.

Maximum small to large business owners are not Bengali’s in West Bengal.

Bengali’s are Educated and Aggressive

In The History of Indian freedom, you can find so many examples like Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose to Khudiram Bosu, Rabindranath Tegore to Bankim Chandra, they fight for their country. In many ways from violent protest to British govt, writing songs to motivate others, printing newspapers to inspire young minds, Bengalis are their.

This attitute let Bangalies to find better places for themselvs. when the Naxalbari movement started, they exit bengal

Human Physiology

Talent brings talent, the exodus of talent leads to more exoduses. Between 1981 to 2001, Kolkata was the slowest growing of the top 35 cities in India. The young and the restless are the ones who start new firms and manage old ones, so once they left there was nothing to hold the industry back.

So more than 95% of small to the medium industry have the owner non-Bengali’s. The youngster got unwanted prophecy to work under others. In West Bengal, the average salaries for a particular job are way lower than other developed states.

Jealous Bengalies

This stats links with six Nobel prize owners, one Oscar owners and many more.

Nobel winner with a Westbengal connection

1. Rabindranath Tagore: In 1913, Rabindranath Tagore became the first non-European, non-White skin people to win the Nobel Prize for Literature. Tagore, who was largely home-school educated and miles away from formal education, reshaped Bengali and, by extension, Indian literature.

2. C.V. Raman: In 1930, Chandrashekhara Venkata Raman, who won the award for physics, became the first person from Asia to win a science Nobel for “Raman Effect”. Hewas associated with research at Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science in Calcutta’s Bowbazar.

3. Mother Teresa: Mother Teresa, the Albanian-born Christian missionary known for her work among the poorest of the poor, was awarded the Nobel Peace Prize in 1979.

4. Amartya Sen: Prof Amartya Sen was awarded the Nobel Prize for Economics in 1998 for his research on welfare economics.

5. Ronald Ross: Ross, who won the Nobel for medicine in 1902 and was the first Briton to get this award, had discovered the malarial parasite and proved that malaria was transmitted by mosquitoes.

6. Abhijit Banerjee: who won the Nobel Prize for Economics this year with his French-American wife Esther Duflo and American Michael Kremer, is a native Kolkatan who was born and raised in the City of Joy.

Amartya sen received Nobel in 1998 and Bharat ratna in 1999. Did he came back and stated working with Jadavpur university? — No

Abhijit Banerjee did same. though he is a citizen of UK, but he exit bengal previously. The poient is that ,there is a negative vibes that pull down others from getting successful. There is no unity in the Bengali community.